Senior Leadership Team Senior Management Team Heads of Department Heads of Year Special Needs Team

 Principal:     Mrs Geraldine Gibson

 Vice Principal:     Mr Peter Dobbin

 Senior Leadership Team

Head of School (Years 8-12) Mr Paul Devlin 
Head of Upper School Mrs Julia Dolan 
Organisation and Administration Dr Marie Dowling 
Head of PR and Communications  Mr Eugene Leneghan 
School Chaplain Fr Colin Grant
Careers / Curricular Development Mr Pat McNeill 

 

Senior Management Team

Office Manager Mrs Helen Burke
Examinations Officer Ms Una Dillon
SENCO Mr Paul Evans
Finance Manager Mr Barry Niblock
 

 Heads of Department

Art:        Mrs Patricia Cunningham
Biology: Dr Joseph Rea
Business Studies: Mrs Siobhan McKenna
Chemistry: Mr Mark Feron
Drama: Mr Paul Devlin
English: Mr Ryan McAuley
French: Mrs Sasha Lambon
Geography: Mr Eugene Leneghan
History: Ms Una Dillon
Home Economics: Mrs Catherine McCrossan
Irish: Mrs Teresa Maguire
ICT     Mrs Michelle O’Hare
LLW Co-ordinator:    Mr Pat McNeill
Assistant LLW Co-ordinator: Mr Declan Brophy
Maths: Mrs Margaret Hart
Modern Languages:   Mrs Julia Dolan
Music: Ms Joanna Gould
Physics: Mrs Teresa Quinn            
P.E: Mrs Marie McCool
Boys P.E: Co-ordinator Mr Paul Evans
Religious Studies: Mrs Naoishe Hampsey
Science Co-ordinator: Mr John Duffy
Spanish:          Ms Seana Maguire
Technology and Design: Mrs Mary O’Brien
Politics Co-ordinator: Mr Julian McGrath
Sociology Co-ordinator: Ms Joanne Curran
 

 Heads Of Year

Year 8: Mr Declan Brophy
Year 9:   Mrs Mary O’Brien
Year 10:   Mrs Teresa Maguire
Year 11:  Dr Paula Magill 
Year 12:    Mrs Siobhan Guiney
Year 13:   Mrs Marie McCool
Year 14:      Mr Julian McGrath
 
Careers Teacher: Mrs Sasha Lambon
Head of Careers: Mr Pat McNeill
Careers Support Teacher: Mrs Siobhan McKenna
Librarian:       Mrs Elizabeth Cullen
ICT Co-ordinator: Mr Eugene Leneghan
Using Mathematics Co-ordinator: Mr Jim Hamilton
Examinations Officer: Ms Una Dillon
Assistant Examinations Officer: Mr Jim Hamilton
Class Co-ordinator:    Dr. Marie Dowling
Internal and External Communications Mr Mark Feron/Ms Nicola Gilmore
Communication Co-ordinator: Ms Joanne Curran
Pastoral Outreach Co-ordinator:       Ms Pauline McAnulty
Language & Media Co-ordinator:                 Miss Frances Scally
Fundraising Co-ordinator:    Mrs Catherine McCrossan
Curriculum Liaison Co-Ordinator: Dr Paula Magill
 

Special Needs Team   

Vice Principal: Mr Peter Dobbin
SLT     Dr Marie Dowling
SMT (SENCO) Mr Paul Evans
Learning Support Teachers   Ms Joanne ConnollyMrs Gillian O’HaganMrs Sarah Press
EAL Support: Mrs Teresa Maguire
Learning Mentor: Mr Christopher Savage
Timetabling Team: Mr Paul DevlinDr. Marie DowlingMr Stephen Sames

Return to top