This year’s ABRSM examination session will take place in school from Monday the 10th to Wednesday the 12th of April. Each student will be accompanied by Mr Darren Baird who will be arranging a rehearsal with each individual student in the week prior to the exams.

Many thanks

Miss J Gould (Head of Music)

 

ABRSM EXAM SESSION APRIL 2017

Monday 10th April

Grade 1

Caoimhe Cox – Double Bass: 9.30am

Eimear McGrotty – Singing: 9.42am

Grade 2

Lisa Carlin – Flute: 9.55am

Giulia Chirizzi – Piano: 10.09am

Charles Corscadden – Trumpet: 10.21am

Olivia Feron – Flute: 10.35am

Breaktime

Shannon McClintock – Flute: 11.00am

Marie-Claire Murray – Clarinet : 11.14am

Grade 3

Jie Fu Chen – Tuba : 11.30am

Ciara Cunningham – Singing : 11.44am

Anna Cusick – Flute: 12.00pm

Lorcan Doran – Trumpet: 12.14pm

Claire Healy – Flute: 12.30pm

Lunchtime

Mamie Kinney – Singing: 2.00pm

Caoimhe Magorrian – Singing: 2.15pm

 

Monday 10th April continued…..

Ita McConville – Singing: 2.30pm

Kristen Murray – Flute: 2.45pm

Sean Small – Singing: 3.00pm

Jack Smith – Violin: 3.15pm

Breaktime

Grade 4

Ellie Bowes – Singing: 3.45pm

Tara Cullen – Singing: 4.00pm

Sorcha Hanna – Singing: 4.15pm

End of Day one

Tuesday 11th  April

Luca McVey –Singing: 9.30am

Tom (Michael) McAlinden – Alto Saxophone: 9.45am

Leah McAnallen – Violin: 10.02am

Lucy McCarroll – Singing: 10.20am

Ronan McQuillan – Clarinet: 10.35am

Breaktime

Patti Mullin – Viola: 11.10am

Sara Kennedy – Flute: 11.27am

Hanna Luter – Flute: 11.44am

Betsy Scullion – Flute: 12.00pm

Lunchtime

Grade 5 (8 students)

Fiona Bradley – Violin: 1.45pm

Marielle Braga – Singing: 2.02pm

Lucy Hammersley – Flute: 2.17pm

Enya Kelly – Violin: 2.34pm

Caoimhe McAlinney – Singing: 2.50pm

Breaktime

Kate O’Hare – Flute: 3.25pm

Conor O’Brien – Violin: 3.42pm

Tom Sharkey – Trombone: 4.00pm

 

End of Day two

Wednesday 12th April 2017

Grade 6

Elena Knowles – Singing: 9.30am

Daniel Leggett – Alto Saxophone: 9.50am

Thomas Lynch – Flute: 10.10am

Bronagh Teague – Clarinet: 10.30am

Breaktime

Grade 7

Greta Kelly – Violin: 11.10am

Grade 6

Conall Watson – Flute (dependent on grade 5 theory result): 11.35am

End of day three

download complete timetable below:

ABRSM EXAM SESSION APRIL 2017